Outstanding Results 2014

 

 Dogz on Line National Point Score Results 2014

The Dogz on Line Point score results for 2014 have just been published.

I am very proud to say that members of The Country Griffon Bruxellois Club of NSW have done exceptionally well.
The results below have been taken directly from the DOL site

All dogs listed are members of The Country Griffon Bruxellois Club of NSW 

 National Results

Show Dog of the Year

The following members were top placegetters in this national competition 

No 2   Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien) (671)

 No 4  Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (425)

No 5  Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell) (215)

No 7 Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman) (129)

No 8 UK & Aust Ch Donzeata Royal Tweed (Imp UK) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (118)

No 9 Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien) (104)

No 10 Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (61)

 NEW SOUTH WALES

No 1
Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (NSW) (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien) (671)
No 2
Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (425)
No 3
Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (NSW) (K Bell) (125)
No 4
Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (NSW) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien) (104)
No 5
Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (NSW) (Stewart/Norman) (50)

  QUEENSLAND

 

No 1
UK & Aust Ch Donzeata Royal Tweed (Imp UK) (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (118)
No 2
Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (61)
 

 National results

The Best of Breed Competition

 No 2 Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien) (353)

No 3 Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman) (310)

No 4 Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell) (286)

No 6 Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell) (256)

No 7 Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (215)

No 8 Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell) (193)

No 9 Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (171)

 NEW SOUTH WALES

  The first 14 placegetters out of the top 20 were members of The Country Griffon Bruxellois Club of NSW

  • No 1 Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (NSW) (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien) (353)
  • No 2 Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (NSW) (Terri Odell) (256)
  • No 3 Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (NSW) (K Bell) (243)
  • No 4 Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (215)
  • No 5 Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (NSW) (Stewart/Norman) (146)
  • No 6 Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (NSW) (K Bell) (144)
  • No 7 Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (NSW) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien) (118)
  • No 8 Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (NSW) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien) (104)
  • No 9 Aust Ch Balliol Jinny Juniper (NSW) (Mrs M Parker-Brien) (91)
  • No 10 Raweke Toffee Truffle (NSW) (Shane Thomas) (73)
  • No 11 Balliol Impish Incantation (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (50)
  • No 12 Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (NSW) (Michelle Parker Brien) (44)
  • No 13 Kehael Luna Lovegood (NSW) (Jannelle Tremenheere) (42)
  • No 14 NZ Ch Toitoi Dance 'N' Shout (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jannelle Tremenheere) (31)
  QUEENSLAND

 

Club members  were the top place getters in the Qld Best of Breed competition

 

  • No 1 Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (171)
  • No 2 UK & Aust Ch Donzeata Royal Tweed (Imp UK) (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (81)
  • No 3 Tzani Vanderquack (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (52)
 

 National results

 Rising Star  Competition

No 1  Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell) (465)

No 2  Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (430)

 No 4 Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell) (335)

No 5 Tzani Vanderquack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (205)

No 6 Aust Ch Balliol Jinny Juniper (Mrs M Parker-Brien) (190)

No 7 Balliol Impish Incantation (M Parker Brien) (175)

 No 8 Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell) (160)

No 9 Raweke Toffee Truffle (Shane Thomas) (150)

 NEW SOUTH WALES

  • No 1 Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (NSW) (Terri Odell) (335)
  • No 2 Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (NSW) (K Bell) (290)
  • No 3
  • Aust Ch Balliol Jinny Juniper (NSW) (Mrs M Parker-Brien) (190)
  • No 4 Balliol Impish Incantation (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (175)
  • No 5 Raweke Toffee Truffle (NSW) (Shane Thomas) (145)
  • No 6 Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (NSW) (K Bell) (105)
  • No 7 Kehael Luna Lovegood (NSW) (Jannelle Tremenheere) (45)
  • No 8 Nagpuni Hashtag Harry (NSW) (Terri Odell) (25)

  QUEENSLAND

 

  • No 1 Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (410)
  • No 2 Tzani Vanderquack (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (205)
  • No 3 Raweke Buttons n Bows (QLD) (L Y Carpenter & B Lillicrap) (5).
    National results

 

 Neuter Competion 

No 2 Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien) (165)

No 4 Aust Ch Raweke Bunty Bear (M Parker Brien) (35)

 NEW SOUTH WALES

  • No 1 Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (165)
  • No 2 Aust Ch Raweke Bunty Bear (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (35)
In fact the only state where our members did not dominate was Victoria. This is a fabulous achievement for both out members and our club.
Congratulations to all our members who have promoted and campaigned our beautiful dogs so well.


 


Contact Details

 Secretary: Jannelle Tremenhere  - [email protected] 

New members and Griffon Buyer register  contact Sharyn Wood  -  [email protected]